Site menu:

Find us on Facebook

Supported by

Bridgestone

W. Reilly Ltd

Global Tyres

Gift and Art Gallery

Calendar


Details of these competitions are provided for your guidance only. Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, but complete accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Please double check all details, for example by clicking on the link (where available) to visit the organiser's website.

Please note that championship events of other regions (e.g. Scotland, Ulster) shown here are open to all athletes (regardless of where they are from) in the appropriate age group.

Sun 30 Apr Boyne 10K Drogheda
Sun 30 Apr Tír Chonaill AC Meet Donegal
Sun 30 Apr Monaghan U16, U20, Senior & Masters' Championships Clones
Wed 3 May North Leinster Schools' Championships (2nd day) Dublin (Santry)
Thu 4 May Drogheda & District AC Graded Meet Drogheda
Fri 5 May Louth Juvenile Championships (1st day) Drogheda
Sat 6 May & Sun 7 May Louth Juvenile Championships (2nd & 3rd days) Bush
Wed 17 May Leinster Schools' Championships (1st day) Dublin (Santry)
Thu 18 May Drogheda & District AC Graded Meet Drogheda
Sat 20 May Leinster Schools' Championships (2nd day) Dublin (Santry)
Sat 20 May Leinster Combined Events' Championships Navan
Sun 21 May Leinster Juvenile Inter-Club Relay Championships Leixlip
Fri 26 May Blackrock AC Beach Races Blackrock
Sat 27 May & Sun 28 May Irish Combined Events' Championships Dublin (Santry)
Sun 28 May AAI Games Dublin (Santry)
Thu 1 Jun Drogheda & District AC Graded Meet Drogheda
Sat 3 Jun Irish Schools' Championships Tullamore
Sun 4 Jun Leinster Senior & Masters' Championships Tullamore
Mon 5 Jun Leinster Juvenile Team Competition Tullamore
Sat 10 Jun Leinster U12 & U13 Championships (1st weekend) and U9 to U11 Pairs' Tullamore
Sat 10 Jun Ulster Senior, U18, U19 & U20 Championships Belfast
Sat 10 Jun Glenmore AC 10 Mile Road Race Glenmore
Sun 11 Jun Munster Senior & Masters' Championships Cork (CIT)
Wed 14 Jun to Sat 17 Jun CSIT World Sports Games Riga
Thu 15 Jun Drogheda & District AC Graded Meet Drogheda
Sat 17 Jun & Sun 18 Jun Leinster U12 & U13 Championships (2nd weekend) and U14 to U19 Championships Tullamore
Fri 23 Jun Leinster U20 Championships (1st day) Leixlip
Fri 23 Jun Drogheda & District AC Midsummer 5K Road Race Drogheda
Fri 23 Jun to Sun 25 Jun European Team Championships (1st League) Vaasa
Sat 24 Jun Irish U9 to U11 Juvenile Games Tullamore
Sat 24 Jun Tailteann Games Dublin (Santry)
Sat 24 Jun Beechmount Harriers Irish Milers' Club Meet Belfast
Sun 25 Jun Irish Senior League (1st round)
Sat 1 Jul Irish U20 & U23 Championships Tullamore
Sat 1 Jul Scottish Masters' Championships Grangemouth
Sun 2 Jul Irish Masters' Championships Tullamore
Wed 5 Jul Leinster U20 Championships (2nd day) Dublin (Irishtown)
Wed 5 Jul Belfast International Belfast
Thu 6 Jul Louth Senior, U20 & Masters' Championships Drogheda
Fri 7 Jul Letterkenny International Letterkenny
Sat 8 Jul & Sun 9 Jul Irish Juvenile Championships (1st weekend) Tullamore
Wed 12 Jul Morton Games Dublin (Santry)
Thu 13 Jul Drogheda & District AC Graded Meet Drogheda
Thu 13 Jul to Sun 16 Jul European U23 Championships Bydgoszcz
Sat 15 Jul Irish Juvenile Relays & "B" Championships Tullamore
Sat 15 Jul Le Chéile International Leixlip
Sat 15 Jul Anglo-Celtic U17 Schools' International Dublin (Santry)
Sun 16 Jul Irish Juvenile Championships (2nd weekend) Tullamore
Sun 16 Jul Dunleer AC 4 Mile Dunleer
Tue 18 Jul Cork City Sports Cork (CIT)
Wed 19 Jul Leinster U20 Championships (3rd day) Dublin (Santry)
Sat 22 Jul & Sun 23 Jul Irish Senior Championships
Sat 29 Jul Setanta Games
Sun 30 Jul Irish Senior League (2nd round)
Fri 4 Aug Carlingford 5K & Juvenile Road Races Carlingford
Sat 5 Aug Celtic Games Dublin (Santry)
Sun 13 Aug Boyne AC Sports Drogheda
Sat 19 Aug & Sun 20 Aug National Community Games Dublin (Abbotstown)
Sun 20 Aug Irish Senior League Final Tullamore
Wed 23 Aug to Mon 28 Aug World Student Games Taipei
Sat 26 Aug Northern Ireland Team Trophy Belfast
Sat 26 Aug & Sun 27 Aug Scottish Senior & U17 Championships Grangemouth
Sun 27 Aug Ardee & District AC Sports Ardee
Sun 27 Aug Tartan Games Gateshead
Sat 2 Sep Seamie Weldon Memorial 5K Road Race (inc. Louth Masters' Championships) Ardee
Sat 2 Sep Southport Waterloo AC Meet Liverpool (Litherland)